Deben Riding Club

  Area 14 and Affilated to the BHS

Deben Riding Club  Open Dressage

3rd April 2016

Results Click Here

Deben Riding Club  Open Dressage

8th November 2015

Results Click Here

Deben Riding Club  Open Dressage

30th August 2015

Results Click Here

Dog Show 2015

Results Click Here


Deben Riding Club Charity Show

4th July 2015

Results - Click Here

Deben Riding Club Winter Dressage

Sunday 29th March 2015

Results Click Here



Deben Riding Club Open Dressage

9th November 2014

Results - Click Here


Deben Riding Club Open Dressage Show

28th September 2014

Results


Class 1 – Intro A

1st Rachael Collett – Little Boy Blue – 64.35%

2nd Jess Mace – Willow – 63.91%

3rd Debbie Voulstaker – Coco – 59.13%

4th Tabitha Handy – Tigerlily 57.39%

5th Sophie Mayes – Cuba – 56.09%

6th Maria Squirrell – Dougal – 54.35%


Class 2 – Prelim 7

1st Debbie Voulstaker – Coco –n 61.50%

2nd Jo Errington – Paddy – 59.00%

3rd Niamh Roberts – Milly – 58.50%

4th Mary Wykes – Tadpole – 57.00%

5th Sophie Mayes – Cuba – 53.75%


Class 3 – Prelim 14

1st Amy Creasey – Rosie – 67.91%

2nd Carrie Eve – Clevery Prince – 66.45%

3rd Sally Goodall – Cleopatra – 63.30%

4th Claire Gough – Ted – 59.17%

5th Meghan Foreman – Tullamore Woodrow – 56.66%

6th Mary Wykes – Tadpole – 55.00%


Class 4 – Novice 27

1st Carrie Eve – Missbehavin – 67.14%

2nd Amy Creasey – Rosie – 66.42%

3rd Carrie Eve – Clevery Prince – 66.02%

4th Sally Goodall – Cleopatra – 65.53%

5th Claire Gough – Ted – 60.18%


Class 4 - % Class

1st Carrie Eve – Missbehavin – 68.65% (Novice 30)

2nd Jess Zampi – Nemesis – 68.65% (Novice 30)

3rd Jess Zampi – Nemesis – 67.50% (Elementary 42)

4th Stephanie Scott – Dealer Boy – 61.40% (Elementary 42)

Mini Show Jumping Competition

21st September 2014


2ft Class

1st- Lottie Alexander-Noodle

2nd Rosie Hope- Shadow (BM trophy winner)

3rd Meghan Foreman Woody

4th Niamh Roberts Millie

5th Charlotte Mann Mischa

6th Rebecca Bewley Abbey

 

2ft6  Class

1st Niamh Roberts Millie

2nd Becca Swan Tilly

3rd Lottie Alexander Noodle

4th Becca Swan Milly

5th Meghan Foreman Woody (BM trophy winner)

 

CMC

=1st Grace Hayward Roxie

=1st Rosie Hope Shadow (BM trophy winner)

3rd Lottie Alexander Noodle

4th Charlotte Mann Mishca

5th Rebecca Bewley Abbey

Deben Riding Club Dressage

Sunday 11th May 2014


Class 1 – Intro A

Seniors                                                                                                      Juniors

1st Mary Wykes –                                                                                     1st Meghan Foreman – Tullamore Woodrow   

2nd Jill Hillyard – Felix                                                                              2nd Milly Buchanan - Jade 

3rd Issie Fleming – Caspar


Class 2 – Prelim 7

Seniors                                                                                                      Juniors

1st Julia Hicks – Lolly                                                                                1st Lily Hill – Pocket Rocket 

=2nd Helen Stewart – Fred                                                                       2nd Daisy Kiddy – Hilin Prince David 

=2nd Anne Owen – Bally                                                                          3rd Meghan Foreman – Tullamore                      

4th Mary Wykes – Tadpole    Woodrow

5th Jill Hillyard – Felix   


Class 3 – Prelim 12

Seniors                                                                                                     Juniors

=1st Amy Creasey – Rosie                                                                       1st Carrie Eve – Clevery Prince 

=1st Sally Goodall – Cleo                                                                         2nd Lily Hill – Pocket Rocket 

3rd Helen Stewart – Fred                                                                         3rd Daisy Kiddy – Magic 

4th Ann Price – Missbehavin                                                                    4th Daisy Kiddy – Hilin Prince David   

5th Jo Errington – Lucas

6th Julia Hicks – Lolly


Class 4 – Novice 24

1st Abi Jacobs – Magic

2nd Carrie Eve – Clevery Prince

3rd Ann Price Missbehavin

4th Amy Creasey – Rosie

5th Sally Goodall – Cleo


Class 5 – Novice 30

1st Stephanie Scott – Dealer Boy

2nd Jess Zampi – Nemesis


Class 6 – Elementary 44

1st Jess Zampi – Nemesis

2nd Stephanie Scott – Dealer Boy 

Deben Riding Club Summer Show

27th July 2014


Results


Class 1 – Best Turned Out

1st – Natasha Howard – Pippin

2nd - Fiona Goldsmith – Jenson

3rd – Olivia Stokes – Silver Shadow

4th – Charlotte Keyland – Melbury

5th – Jo Crane – Cappacino


Class 2 – Novice Ridden

1st – Fiona Goldsmith – Jenson

2nd – Faye Sadler – Kallared Top Note Z

3rd – Sophie Mayes – Cuba V

4th – Vanessa Francis – Vinnie

5th – Magdalena Fuller – Rainbow

6th – Olivia Stokes – Silver Shadow


Class 3 – Lead Rein & Tiny Tots

1st – Ruby Youngs – Foxy Lady

2nd – Harry Sawyer – Barham Mirth

3rd – Isabel Moss – Titch

4th – Francesca Moss – Robin

5th – Maisy Mayo – Smarty Pants

=6th – Ruby-Main Osborne – Firsedge Spinner

=6th – Alydia Ling – Beauty


Class 4 – First Ridden

1st – Courtney Nichols – Foxy Lady

2nd – Francesca Moss – Robin


Class 5 – Riding Club Pony

1st – Laney Youngs – Doodle Bug

2nd – Charlotte Keyland – Skyes The Limit

3rd – Natasha Howard – Pippin

4th – Katie Smith – Mistral


Class 6 – Ridden Mountain & Moorland

1st – Holly Bland – Bureside Curlew

2nd – Charlotte Gage – Matthroy Tom Jones

3rd – Jess Greenhow – Carraleigh Mardigras

4th – Daniel Doy – Dr Pepper

5th – Charlotte Nielson – Dixon


Class 7 – Ridden Veterans

1st – Harry Sawyer – Barham Mirth

2nd – Philippa Wright – Becketts Diamond

3rd – Shannon Smith – Carraleigh Mardigras

4th – Abigail Keyland – Melbury

5th – Emma Bright – Maddie

6th – Charlotte Nielsen – Dixon


Championship 1

Champion – Holly Bland – Bureside Curlew

Reserve – Fiona Goldsmith – Jensen


Class 8 – Family Horse/Pony

1st – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente

2nd – Sammie Farley – Archie TP

3rd – Sally Goodall – Tullamore Woodrow

4th – Jo Errington – Paddy

5th – Katie Smith – Mistral


Class 9 – Ridden Rare & Foreign Breeds

1st – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente


Class 10 – Ridden Coloured

1st – Sally Goodall – Tullamore Woodrow

2nd – Magdalena Fuller – Rainbow

3rd – Ella Smith – Rockstar


Class 11 – Open Riding Horse

1st – Justin Hollis – Romany Queen


Class 12 – Ridden Hunter/Sports Horse Type

1st – Sammie Farley – Torres

2nd – Philippa Wright – Becketts Diamond

3rd – Justin Hollis – Romany Queen

4th – Lucy Watson – Just Jaffa IV

5th – Sally Watson – Namarian


Class 13 – Riding Club Horse

1st Sammie Farley – Torres

2nd – Philippa Wright – Becketts Diamond

3rd – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente


Class 14 – Open Ridden Cob/Maxi Cob

1st – Abigail Keyland – Melbury


Championship 2

Champion – Sammie Farley – Torres

Reserve – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente


Class 15 – Inhand Condition & Turnout

1st – Angela Fox – Benston Harley

2nd – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente

3rd – Lisa Mayo – Motorani


Class 16 – Inhand Novice

1st – Faye Sadler – Kallared Top Note Z

2nd – Victoria Raynor – Susie

3rd – Charlotte Kelly – Smart Artist

4th – Julie Welham – Barham Lilique

5th – Larissa Mayhew – Archers Arrow


Class 17 – Inhand Youngstock

1st – Tony Smith – Spellbound Dream Believer

2nd – Lauren Johnson – Everrose Gold Rolex

3rd – Larissa Mayhew – Archers Arrow


Class 18 – Inhand Mountain & Moorland

1st – Holly Bland – Bureside Curlew

2nd – Angela Fox – Benston Harley

3rd – Charlotte Gage – Matthroy Tom Jones

4th – Julie Welham – Barham Lilique

5th – Sarah Baker – Standen Snow Finch


Class 19 – Inhand Coloureds

1st – Tony Smith – Spellbound Dream Believer

2nd – Heidi Rackham – Double Trouble

3rd – Angela Fox – Benston Harley

4th – Victoria Raynor – Susie

5th – Larissa Mayhew – Archers Arrow

6th – Katie Foreman – Lady


Class 20 – Inhand Veteran

No entries


Class 21 – Inhand Rare & Foreign Breeds

1st – Tony Smith – Spellbound Dream Believer

2nd – Jemma Martin – Fiel Servente

3rd – Alexandra Priest – Acorn

4th – Sophie Mayes – Cuba V


Class 22 – Inhand Hunter/Sports Horse Type

1st – Charlotte Kelly – Smart Artist


Class 23 – Inhand Cob & Cob Type

1st – Heidi Rackham – Double Trouble

2nd – Lauren Johnson – Everrose Gold Rolex

3rd – Jo Errington – Paddy

4th – Victoria Raynor – Susie


Championship

Champion – Holly Bland – Bureside Curlew

Reserve – Tony Smith – Spellbound Dream Believer


Class 24 – Young Handler

1st – Jack Bingham – Standen Snow Finch

2nd – Harry Sawyer – Barham Mirth


Class 25 – Most Handsome Gelding

1st – Maisy Mayo – Smarty Pants

2nd – Ruby-Mai Osborne – Firsedge Spinner

3rd – Ella Mullett-Nice – JJ

4th – Philippa Wright – Becketts Diamond

5th – Sophie Grabham – Orruan Chane

6th – Ella Smith – Rockstar

Class 26 – Prettiest Mare

1st – Jack Bingham – Standen Snow Finch

2nd – Mollie Last – True Love Miss Money Penny

3rd – Alydia Ling – Beauty

4th – Alexandra Priest – Acorn

5th – Magdalena Fuller – Rainbow

6th – Sally Watson – Namarian


Class 27 – Pony Judge Would Most Like To Take Home

1st – Harry Sawyer – Barham Mirth

2nd – Maisy Mayo – Smarty Pants

3rd – India Uthwatt-Bouverie - Winnie


Class 28 – Longest Mane/Tail

1st – Amy Beck – Orruan Chane

2nd – Kerry Last Lemons Zest

3rd – Mollie Last – True Loves Miss Money Penny


Class 29 – Thelwell look-a-like

1st – Daisy Rowles – Mr Fly

2nd – Declan Rackham-Cobb – Ken

3rd – Alydia Ling – Beauty

4th – India Uthwatt-Bouverie – Winnie


Class 30 – Fancy Dress

1st – Daisy Rowles – Mr Fly

2nd – Jess Greenhow – Carraleigh Mardigras

3rd – Ruby-Mai Osborne – Firsedge Spinner

4th – Olivia Jones – Just Jaffa IV




Championship

Champion – Harry Sawyer – Barham Mirth

Reserve – Jack Bingham – Standen Snow Finch


Supreme Championship

Supreme Champion – Holly Bland – Bureside Curlew

Reserve Supreme Champion – Tony Smith – Spellbound Dream Believer




Deben Riding Club Dressage –

Sunday 9th March 2014

Orwell Arena, Levington


Class 1 – Intro B

1st L Reed – Mellie

2nd J Hillyard – Felix

3rd R Everard – Hartscrest Buccaneer

4th M Wykes – Rosie

5th K Last – Penny

6th J Zampi – Dillon


Class 2 – Prelim 4

1st A Jacobs – Lily Love

2nd E MacFadyen – Oatfield Charlie

3rd J Hicks – Lolly

4th A Jacobs – Jade

5th G Rose – Heritage Superman

6th S Muir – Threeshires Dickson


Class 3 – Prelim 13

1st A Creasey – Rosie

2nd C Eve – Cleverly Prince

3rd E MacFadyen – Oatfield Charlie

4th J Hicks – Lolly

=5th S Goodall – Cleo

=5th D Kiddy – Hilin Prince David


Class 4 – Nov 28

1st K Fisk – Leudo

2nd S Farley – Snip Nua

3rd A Creasey – Rosie

4th S Goodall – Cleo

5th C Eve – Cleverly Prince

6th A Price – Missbehavin


Class 5 - % Class

1st S Farley – Snip Nua

2nd K Fish – Leudo

3rd S Scott – Dealer Boy

4th A Price – Missbehavin

5th S Scott – Dealer Boy

=6th J Martin – Fiel Servantes

=6th L Rowell – Mister Milo